Is SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk powder
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic mild white cheddar cheese
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE), ORGANIC BROCCOLI STALK, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC CHICORY, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC YELLOW AND BLUE TORTILLA STRIPS (ORGANIC STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC STONE GROUND BLUE CORN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, WATER, TRACE OF LIME), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC MILD WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO AND GREEN CABBAGE WONTON STRIPS SLICED ALMONDS ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING ASIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT
Where to buy
SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


