Is SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolk
- organic skim milk powder
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic mild white cheddar cheese
- organic cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE), ORGANIC BROCCOLI STALK, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC CHICORY, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC YELLOW AND BLUE TORTILLA STRIPS (ORGANIC STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC STONE GROUND BLUE CORN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, WATER, TRACE OF LIME), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC MILD WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO AND GREEN CABBAGE WONTON STRIPS SLICED ALMONDS ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING ASIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT
Where to buy
SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


