Is SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE), ORGANIC BROCCOLI STALK, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC CHICORY, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC YELLOW AND BLUE TORTILLA STRIPS (ORGANIC STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC STONE GROUND BLUE CORN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, WATER, TRACE OF LIME), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, ORGANIC MILD WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
SRIRACHA RANCH SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, SHREDDED CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CHICORY, CARROT, KALE, TORTILLA STRIPS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH A SPICY SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SRIRACHA RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


