Is SRIRACHA SHRIMP WITH SWEET & SOUR SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- dry whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED RICE (WATER, COOKED ENRICHED RICE [WHITE RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID]), COOKED SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), GREEN & RED PEPPERS, SUGAR, WATER CHESTNUTS, CARROTS, ONIONS, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, WATER, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, TOMATO PASTE, SHRIMP BASE (COOKED SHRIMP, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, FLAVORINGS], POTATO FLOUR, FLAVORING, DRY WHEY, PAPRIKA), SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER PUREE, GARLIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SPICE.
Check SRIRACHA SHRIMP WITH SWEET & SOUR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA SHRIMP WITH SWEET & SOUR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


