Is Sriracha Sprinkle Seasoning Blend Gluten Free?

Description
The seasoning delivers bright, spicy heat with a tangy undertone and a slightly coarse, sprinkle-friendly texture. Commonly used to finish eggs, popcorn, fries, tacos, and roasted vegetables, customers note versatile, instant flavor enhancement; reviews also frequently mention variability in heat level and perceived saltiness across batches and packaging consistency concerns.

Description
The seasoning delivers bright, spicy heat with a tangy undertone and a slightly coarse, sprinkle-friendly texture. Commonly used to finish eggs, popcorn, fries, tacos, and roasted vegetables, customers note versatile, instant flavor enhancement; reviews also frequently mention variability in heat level and perceived saltiness across batches and packaging consistency concerns.
Ingredients
GRANULATED GARLIC, SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, PAPRIKA, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), CAYENNE PEPPER, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, RICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT).
Check Sriracha Sprinkle Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sriracha Sprinkle Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sriracha Sprinkle Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


