Is Ssips Sabor Latino Strawberry Kiwi Naturally Flavored Drink, 6 Fl Oz, 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Ssips Sabor Latino Strawberry Kiwi Naturally Flavored Drink, 6 Fl Oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ssips Sabor Latino Strawberry Kiwi Naturally Flavored Drink, 6 Fl Oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


