Is St Dalfour Fruit Spread Deluxe 100 Percent Fruit Raspberry And Pomegranate, 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Red Raspberries, Pomegranates, Grape, Date And Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Natural Fruit Pectin
Check St Dalfour Fruit Spread Deluxe 100 Percent Fruit Raspberry And Pomegranate, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Dalfour Fruit Spread Deluxe 100 Percent Fruit Raspberry And Pomegranate, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 10 oz
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Red Raspberry -- 10 oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
St Dalfour Fruit Spread Deluxe 100 Percent Fruit Raspberry And Pomegranate, 10 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


