Is St. Elmo Steak House Creamy Horseradish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Horseradish, Sugar, Champagne Vinegar, Food Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Mustard Flour, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Spices, Vitamin E, Xanthan Gum. CONTAINS: EGGS.
Check St. Elmo Steak House Creamy Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Elmo Steak House Creamy Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


