Is St. Ives® Blackhead Clearing Green Tea & Bamboo Scrub 6 oz. Tube Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate
- cetyl acetate
- peg-100 stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- +2 more
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active: Salicylic Acid (1%)...Purpose: Acne Treatment. Inactive: Water (Aqua), Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Triethanolamine, PEG-100 Stearate, Cetyl Acetate, Glyceryl Stearate, Fragrance (Parfum), Polysorbate 60, Ceteareth-20, Carbomer, Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol, PPG-2 Methyl Ether, Phenethyl Alcohol, Methylisothiazolinone, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract, Camellia Sinesis Leaf Extract, Blue 1 (CI 42090) Red 4 (CI 14700), Red 33 (CI 17200), Yellow 5 (CI 19140).
Check St. Ives® Blackhead Clearing Green Tea & Bamboo Scrub 6 oz. Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Ives® Blackhead Clearing Green Tea & Bamboo Scrub 6 oz. Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
St. Ives® Blackhead Clearing Green Tea & Bamboo Scrub 6 oz. Tube is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


