Is St. Louis Bar & Grill Garlic Dill Sauce. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- skim milk
- milk
- butter milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Butter Milk (skim Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Vinegar, Frozen Yolk (egg), Water, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Herbs, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dehydrated Onion, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Milk, Egg, Mustard.
Check St. Louis Bar & Grill Garlic Dill Sauce. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Louis Bar & Grill Garlic Dill Sauce. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


