Is St. Louis Bar & Grill Garlic Dill Sauce. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • butter milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Butter Milk (skim Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Vinegar, Frozen Yolk (egg), Water, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Herbs, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Dehydrated Onion, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Milk, Egg, Mustard.

Check St. Louis Bar & Grill Garlic Dill Sauce. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep