Is St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate 14
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Free-Range Egg Whites 18%, Wheat Flour 16%, Milk Chocolate 14% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Stabilizer: Glycerol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates
Check St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


