Is St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- free-range egg whites 18
- natural flavouring
- glycerol
- natural vanilla flavour
- lecithins
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Free-Range Egg Whites 18%, Wheat Flour 16%, Milk Chocolate 14% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Stabilizer: Glycerol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring (Milk), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates
Check St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
St Michel Doonuts Chocolate Coated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


