Is St. Pierre Brioche Pretzel Rolls, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- egg
- natural flavoring
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SESAME SEEDS, BAKERS YEAST, TOASTED MALTED RYE FLOUR, DRIED YEAST, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, BETA CAROTENE COLOR.
Check St. Pierre Brioche Pretzel Rolls, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Pierre Brioche Pretzel Rolls, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
St. Pierre Brioche Pretzel Rolls, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


