Is St. Pierre Brioche Pretzel Rolls, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 6 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SESAME SEEDS, BAKERS YEAST, TOASTED MALTED RYE FLOUR, DRIED YEAST, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, BETA CAROTENE COLOR.
Check St. Pierre Brioche Pretzel Rolls, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Pierre Brioche Pretzel Rolls, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
St. Pierre Brioche Pretzel Rolls, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


