Is St. Pierre Chocolate & Hazelnut Rolled Crepes - 9oz/8ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated butter
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
concentrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate And Hazelnut Filling (Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sweet Chocolate (Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring (Vanillin)), Skim Milk, Lactose, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Hazelnut Paste), Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Concentrated Butter, Sunflower Oil, Salt.
Check St. Pierre Chocolate & Hazelnut Rolled Crepes - 9oz/8ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Pierre Chocolate & Hazelnut Rolled Crepes - 9oz/8ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini - 8CT
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Where to buy
St. Pierre Chocolate & Hazelnut Rolled Crepes - 9oz/8ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


