Is St. Thom Goats' Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unpasteuried goats' milk

unpasteuried goats' milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Goats' cheese

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unpasteuried goats' milk, rennet, salt. Keor

Check St. Thom Goats' Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingSnacking