Is St. Thom Goats' Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Description
Goats' cheese
Why it's not pescatarian
- unpasteuried goats' milk
- rennet
unpasteuried goats' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Goats' cheese
Ingredients
Unpasteuried goats' milk, rennet, salt. Keor
Check St. Thom Goats' Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Thom Goats' Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingSnacking


