Is St Tropez Gradual Tan Pre Shower Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- decylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
ppg-5-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water/Eau), Dihydroxyacetone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Propylene Glycol, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Coco-Glucoside, Isopentyldiol, Divinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride, Betaine, Sodium Metabisulfite, Poloxamer 338, PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Tocopherol, Caprylyl Glycol, Decylene Glycol, Geraniol, Linalool, C12-13 Pareth-23, C12-13 Pareth-3, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone
Check St Tropez Gradual Tan Pre Shower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Tropez Gradual Tan Pre Shower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
St Tropez Gradual Tan Pre Shower is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


