Is St Tropez Self Tan Purity Mist Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- saccharide isomerate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- butylene glycol
- hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water/Eau), Dihydroxyacetone, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Glycerine, Saccharide Isomerate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Fruit Extract, Sodium Metabisulfite, Parfum (Fragrance), Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Linalool, Butylene Glycol, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate
Check St Tropez Self Tan Purity Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Tropez Self Tan Purity Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better than Bouillon Organic Tan Label Vegetable Base, 3.5 oz
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Betty Crocker® Gluten Free Frosting Whipped Strawberry Mist 12.0 Oz Canister
Organic Valley Organic Purity Farms Ghee, 13 oz
White Lily Pre-Sifted Self-Rising Enriched Bleached Flour
Where to buy
St Tropez Self Tan Purity Mist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


