Is St Tropez Self Tan Purity Mist Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- saccharide isomerate
- butylene glycol
- hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water/Eau), Dihydroxyacetone, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Glycerine, Saccharide Isomerate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Fruit Extract, Sodium Metabisulfite, Parfum (Fragrance), Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Linalool, Butylene Glycol, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate
Check St Tropez Self Tan Purity Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Tropez Self Tan Purity Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better than Bouillon Organic Tan Label Vegetable Base, 3.5 oz
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Betty Crocker® Gluten Free Frosting Whipped Strawberry Mist 12.0 Oz Canister
Organic Valley Organic Purity Farms Ghee, 13 oz
White Lily Pre-Sifted Self-Rising Enriched Bleached Flour
Where to buy
St Tropez Self Tan Purity Mist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


