Is STACKED BEEF SEASONED BEEF, RICE, SALSA AND REFRIED BEANS LAYERED BETWEEN CORN TORTILLAS AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE BURRITO, STACKED BEEF Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef base
- beef flavors
- cooked beef
beef base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tortillas (Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Water), Cooked Beef, Cooked Rice, Refried Beans (Pinto Beans, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Cornstarch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Chili Powder (Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Chipotle Puree (Chipotle Pepper, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Ancho Chili Pepper Base (Water, Ancho Chili, Onion Puree, Cane Sugar, Spices, Cilantro, Garlic, Sesame Seed, Sea Salt, Paprika, Cornstarch), Beef Base (Beef Flavors, Salt), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Pepp
Check STACKED BEEF SEASONED BEEF, RICE, SALSA AND REFRIED BEANS LAYERED BETWEEN CORN TORTILLAS AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE BURRITO, STACKED BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STACKED BEEF SEASONED BEEF, RICE, SALSA AND REFRIED BEANS LAYERED BETWEEN CORN TORTILLAS AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE BURRITO, STACKED BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Where to buy
STACKED BEEF SEASONED BEEF, RICE, SALSA AND REFRIED BEANS LAYERED BETWEEN CORN TORTILLAS AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE BURRITO, STACKED BEEF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


