Is STACKED BEEF SEASONED BEEF, RICE, SALSA AND REFRIED BEANS LAYERED BETWEEN CORN TORTILLAS AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE BURRITO, STACKED BEEF Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef flavors
- pasteurized milk
- beef base
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cooked beef
beef flavors
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tortillas (Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Water), Cooked Beef, Cooked Rice, Refried Beans (Pinto Beans, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Cornstarch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Chili Powder (Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Chipotle Puree (Chipotle Pepper, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Ancho Chili Pepper Base (Water, Ancho Chili, Onion Puree, Cane Sugar, Spices, Cilantro, Garlic, Sesame Seed, Sea Salt, Paprika, Cornstarch), Beef Base (Beef Flavors, Salt), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Pepp
Check STACKED BEEF SEASONED BEEF, RICE, SALSA AND REFRIED BEANS LAYERED BETWEEN CORN TORTILLAS AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE BURRITO, STACKED BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STACKED BEEF SEASONED BEEF, RICE, SALSA AND REFRIED BEANS LAYERED BETWEEN CORN TORTILLAS AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE BURRITO, STACKED BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Where to buy
STACKED BEEF SEASONED BEEF, RICE, SALSA AND REFRIED BEANS LAYERED BETWEEN CORN TORTILLAS AND TOPPED WITH CHEESE BURRITO, STACKED BEEF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


