Is Stacys Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic CS/12 7.33oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • less than 2% of the following: whole wheat flour, organic cane sugar, dried garlic, parmesan cheese
  • wheat
  • whole wheat flour
  • oat fiber
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, sturdy pita chips delivering a pronounced savory and tangy seasoning profile. Texture is crisp and holds up well to dips, spreads, and soups. Consumers commonly note robust flavor and consistent crunch; reviews often cite satisfying seasoning intensity, usefulness for entertaining, and occasional comments about the strong overall taste profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (pastuerized Cow’s Milk, Cheese Culturess, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Dried Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Oat Fiber, Yeast, Parsley, Malted Barley Flour, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant), And Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant). Milk, Wheat.

Check Stacys Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic CS/12 7.33oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stacys Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic CS/12 7.33oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping