Is STAGG, BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef broth
- beef
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES), BEEF, BEEF BROTH, KIDNEY BEANS, PINK BEANS, ONIONS, GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GREEN BELL PEPPERS, TURBINADO SUGAR, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, FLAVORING), YEAST EXTRACT, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, FLAVORINGS, SPICES, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check STAGG, BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STAGG, BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Soup · Can


