Is Stagg Chilli Vegetable Garden Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavour

natural butter flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chunky, savory chili offers a robust, slightly spicy flavor with a thick, hearty texture. Commonly used as a quick meal base, topping for baked items or nacho-style dishes, and a filling for sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent taste, noting occasional variability in heat and portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Beans, Black Beans, Kidney Beans, Corn Tomato Paste, White Beans, Chili Seasoning (Paprika, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Flavouring), Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Carrots, Modified Corn Starch, Jalapeno Peppers (Contains Salt, Vinegar), Cornmeal, Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Butter Flavour

Check Stagg Chilli Vegetable Garden against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stagg Chilli Vegetable Garden is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupSide DishSandwich