Is Stahl-Meyer Turkey Frankfurters Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% LESS OF SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA

Check Stahl-Meyer Turkey Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stahl-Meyer Turkey Frankfurters is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking
Dairy Free? Stahl-Meyer Turkey Frankfurters | Spoonful