Is Stamford Street Co. Cooked Chicken Breast 360g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made using 101g of chicken per 100g of cooked chicken
  • british chicken breast fillet

made using 101g of chicken per 100g of cooked chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Chicken Breast Fillet, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Made using 101g of Chicken per 100g of cooked Chicken, Moisture is lost during cooking

Check Stamford Street Co. Cooked Chicken Breast 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSaladGrilling