Is Staminade Lemon & Lime Powder 585g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavours

flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty lemon-and-lime powder delivers bright citrus flavor with a smooth, dissolving texture; commonly mixed into water for workouts, rehydration, or everyday flavored drinks. Users report consistent taste and easy mixing, though some note sweetness or slight artificial aftertaste; large tubs are valued for convenience and everyday sipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Lactate, Flavours, Colours (102, 133)

Check Staminade Lemon & Lime Powder 585g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Staminade Lemon & Lime Powder 585g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking