Is Stancato's Sunday Premier Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vine Ripened California Tomatoes (water, Tomato), Olive Oil, Imported Pecorino Romano (pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Concentrated Pork Stock, Onion, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Spices, Natural Flavor. Contains Fish.
Check Stancato's Sunday Premier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stancato's Sunday Premier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


