Is Standard Process Iodomere Thyroid & Immune Health Dietary Supplement Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine liver
- calcium stearate
bovine liver
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: New Zealand green mussel (Perna canaliculus) (shellfish), organic carrot, organic sweet potato, bovine liver, echinacea angustifolia (root), and echinacea purpurea (root), Honey, prolamine iodine, and calcium stearate.
Check Standard Process Iodomere Thyroid & Immune Health Dietary Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Standard Process Iodomere Thyroid & Immune Health Dietary Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
About this product
Supplement · Piece


