Is Standard Process SP Detox Balance Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- L-leucine
- dl-methionine
- glycine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arginine, Glycine, L-Isoleucine, L-leucine, DL-methionine, L-valine, Creatine, Proprietary Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Flax Meal, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Beet (Leaf) Juice Powder, Organic Buckwheat (aerial parts), apple pectin, juniper (berry) powder, organic Spanish black radish (root), burdock (root) powder, Organic Beet (root), calcium citrate, organic Barley (grass), dandelion (leaf), broccoli (aerial parts), inositol, organic alfalfa (aerial parts) juice powder, Oregon grape (root) powder, globe artichoke (leaf), sunflower lecithin powder, Milk Thistle Extract (80% Silymarins), Organic Cordyceps Mushroom Powder, Organic Carrot, and Organic Sweet Potato.), Creatine, L-leucine, Xanthan Gum, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, DL-Methionine, Monk Fruit Extract, and Choline Bitartrate.
Check Standard Process SP Detox Balance against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Standard Process SP Detox Balance in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


