Is Stani Peach Blend Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Peach Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% grade a milk
2% grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
2% GRADE A MILK, PEACH PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS)
Check Stani Peach Blend Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Peach Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stani Peach Blend Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Peach Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


