Is Star Anise Foods Happy Pho Vietnamese Brown Rice Noodle Soup Shiitake Mushroom -- 4.5 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Noodles: Brown Rice, Water, Organic Green Tea, Salt, Spice Packet: Organic Star Anise, Organic Saigon Cinnamon, Shiitake Mushroom, Spring Onion, Black Cardamom, Ginger

Check Star Anise Foods Happy Pho Vietnamese Brown Rice Noodle Soup Shiitake Mushroom -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Star Anise Foods Happy Pho Vietnamese Brown Rice Noodle Soup Shiitake Mushroom -- 4.5 oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go