Is STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL CREAMY COCONUT, 1.9 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut milk
  • coconut palm sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

brown rice noodles: brown rice, water, cassava, packet: rice bran oil, vinegar, coconut palm sugar, coconut milk, shallot, garlic salt, lemongrass, organic maltodextrin, green onion, ginger, turmeric, sunflower lecithin, lime, rosemary, cinnamon, curry powder (turmeric, coriander, cumin, cinnamon, pepper, bay leaves, licorice, cardamom, clove), star anise

Check STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL CREAMY COCONUT, 1.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL CREAMY COCONUT, 1.9 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingSoup