Is STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL CREAMY COCONUT, 1.9 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
brown rice noodles: brown rice, water, cassava, packet: rice bran oil, vinegar, coconut palm sugar, coconut milk, shallot, garlic salt, lemongrass, organic maltodextrin, green onion, ginger, turmeric, sunflower lecithin, lime, rosemary, cinnamon, curry powder (turmeric, coriander, cumin, cinnamon, pepper, bay leaves, licorice, cardamom, clove), star anise
Check STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL CREAMY COCONUT, 1.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL CREAMY COCONUT, 1.9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Beef Noodle Soup
Where to buy
STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL CREAMY COCONUT, 1.9 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


