Is Star Deli Star Foods Baked Beans With Pulled Pork Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetarian Beans (Prepared White Beans, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Salt, Paprika, Onion Powder, Natural Flavorings), Brown Sugar, Barbeque Sauce Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Mustard Bran

Check Star Deli Star Foods Baked Beans With Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Star Deli Star Foods Baked Beans With Pulled Pork is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSnacking