Is STAR FRUIT SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STAR FRUIT†(WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), PINEAPPLE CORE†(WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, MANGO FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), STRAWBERRY†(WITH CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, NATURAL COLOR (LYCOPENE), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), CANTALOUPE†(WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), PAPAYA†(WITH SUGAR, YELLOW 6, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), KIWI†(WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, SULFUR DIOXIDE*), PINEAPPLE†(WITH SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE*).
Check STAR FRUIT SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STAR FRUIT SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Fruit · Piece


