Is Star Vinegar Wine Garlic Flavored - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Wine Vinegar, Water, Natural Garlic Extract, Potassium Metabisulfite as a Preservative. Diluted with Water to 5% Acidity.
Check Star Vinegar Wine Garlic Flavored - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Vinegar Wine Garlic Flavored - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Star Vinegar Wine Garlic Flavored - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicGarlickyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingCooking


