Is Star Wars Mandalorian Holiday Gummies and Games - 5oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatine
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Gelatine, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Red 3, Blue 1.
Check Star Wars Mandalorian Holiday Gummies and Games - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Wars Mandalorian Holiday Gummies and Games - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Little Debbie Little Debbie Star Crunch Cookies With Caramel And Crisp Rice
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
Star Wars Mandalorian Holiday Gummies and Games - 5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


