Is Star Wars Mandalorian Holiday Gummies and Games - 5oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Gelatine, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Red 3, Blue 1.
Check Star Wars Mandalorian Holiday Gummies and Games - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Wars Mandalorian Holiday Gummies and Games - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Little Debbie Little Debbie Star Crunch Cookies With Caramel And Crisp Rice
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
Star Wars Mandalorian Holiday Gummies and Games - 5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


