Is Starbucks Berry Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey toasted oats
- milk
- natural flavouring
- reduced fat greek style yogurt
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (64%) (milk), Mixed Berry Compote (23%) (water, Strawberry, Sugar, Raspberry, Blackcurrant, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Blackcurrant Concentrate), Roasted Pumpkin Seed Granola (11%) (honey Toasted Oats (oats, Palm Oil, Honey), Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut Oil, Ground Cinnamon). Contains Milk and Oats. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Starbucks Berry Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Berry Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


