Is Starbucks Grande Cup Caffe Latte Iced Coffee Drink 330ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 3% fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3% Fat Milk (75%), Starbucks® Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract) (19.8%), Sugar (4.2%), Chicory Inulin, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan)

Check Starbucks Grande Cup Caffe Latte Iced Coffee Drink 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Grande Cup Caffe Latte Iced Coffee Drink 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go
Lactose Free? Starbucks Grande Cup Caffe Latte Iced Coffee Drink 330ml | Spoonful