Is Starbucks Caffe Latte Iced Coffee 220ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 3% fat milk
3% fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
3% Fat Milk (75%), Starbucks Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract) (19.8%), Sugar (4.2%), Chicory Inulin, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan)
Check Starbucks Caffe Latte Iced Coffee 220ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caffe Latte Iced Coffee 220ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
Starbucks Caffe Latte Iced Coffee 220ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


