Is Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened dairy packet reduced-fat dried whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffe Blend K-cup Pod Ground Coffee, Sweetened Dairy Packet Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk, Sweetened Dairy Packet Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk
Check Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Starbucks Coffee K-Cup Pods Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition Box
Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods ? Pike Place Roast For Keurig Brewers ? 1 Box (44 Pods)
Where to buy
Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


