Is Starbucks Caramel Flavored Doubleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- reduced-fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +4 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED STARBUCKS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), REDUCED-FAT MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, TAURINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GUARANA (PAULLINIA CUPANA) SEED EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, NIACINAMIDE, SUCRALOSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, INOSITOL, CARRAGEENAN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Starbucks Caramel Flavored Doubleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caramel Flavored Doubleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


