Is Starbucks Caramel Flavored Doubleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- inositol
- +4 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED STARBUCKS COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), REDUCED-FAT MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, TAURINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, GUARANA (PAULLINIA CUPANA) SEED EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, NIACINAMIDE, SUCRALOSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, INOSITOL, CARRAGEENAN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Starbucks Caramel Flavored Doubleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caramel Flavored Doubleshot Energy Coffee Beverage, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


