Is Starbucks Caramel Ground Coffee K-Cup® Pods Naturally Flavored 0.35 OZ, 10CT Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve caramel-flavored K-Cup pods deliver a smooth, sweet aroma and medium-bodied texture, commonly brewed for morning routines, office machines, or quick at-home servings. Reviewers note consistent convenience and approachable flavor; some report occasional weak intensity or freshness variability across batches and generally praise compatibility with popular single-serve brewers and packaging.

Description
Single-serve caramel-flavored K-Cup pods deliver a smooth, sweet aroma and medium-bodied texture, commonly brewed for morning routines, office machines, or quick at-home servings. Reviewers note consistent convenience and approachable flavor; some report occasional weak intensity or freshness variability across batches and generally praise compatibility with popular single-serve brewers and packaging.
Ingredients
Flavored Ground Coffee K-cup Pods Ground Coffee, Natural Flavors
Check Starbucks Caramel Ground Coffee K-Cup® Pods Naturally Flavored 0.35 OZ, 10CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caramel Ground Coffee K-Cup® Pods Naturally Flavored 0.35 OZ, 10CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce
Starbucks Flavored Ground Coffee — Mocha — No Artificial Flavors — 1 bag (11 oz.)
Starbucks Peppermint Mocha Flavored Ground Coffee
Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Where to buy
Starbucks Caramel Ground Coffee K-Cup® Pods Naturally Flavored 0.35 OZ, 10CT is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


