Is Starbucks Caramel Ground Coffee K-Cup® Pods Naturally Flavored 0.35 OZ, 10CT Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve caramel-flavored K-Cup pods deliver a smooth, sweet aroma and medium-bodied texture, commonly brewed for morning routines, office machines, or quick at-home servings. Reviewers note consistent convenience and approachable flavor; some report occasional weak intensity or freshness variability across batches and generally praise compatibility with popular single-serve brewers and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve caramel-flavored K-Cup pods deliver a smooth, sweet aroma and medium-bodied texture, commonly brewed for morning routines, office machines, or quick at-home servings. Reviewers note consistent convenience and approachable flavor; some report occasional weak intensity or freshness variability across batches and generally praise compatibility with popular single-serve brewers and packaging.
Ingredients
Flavored Ground Coffee K-cup Pods Ground Coffee, Natural Flavors
Check Starbucks Caramel Ground Coffee K-Cup® Pods Naturally Flavored 0.35 OZ, 10CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caramel Ground Coffee K-Cup® Pods Naturally Flavored 0.35 OZ, 10CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce
Starbucks Flavored Ground Coffee — Mocha — No Artificial Flavors — 1 bag (11 oz.)
Starbucks Peppermint Mocha Flavored Ground Coffee
Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Where to buy
Starbucks Caramel Ground Coffee K-Cup® Pods Naturally Flavored 0.35 OZ, 10CT is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


