Is Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet caramel and coffee-cake notes meld with a medium-bodied roast, producing a soft, slightly syrupy aroma and smooth, lightly velvety mouthfeel; commonly brewed in drip machines or French press for morning cups or dessert-style beverages. Reviewers cite authentic bakery-like scent, consistent flavor, occasional grind-size variability, and fluctuating sweetness levels reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel and coffee-cake notes meld with a medium-bodied roast, producing a soft, slightly syrupy aroma and smooth, lightly velvety mouthfeel; commonly brewed in drip machines or French press for morning cups or dessert-style beverages. Reviewers cite authentic bakery-like scent, consistent flavor, occasional grind-size variability, and fluctuating sweetness levels reported.
Ingredients
Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


